Close

Breakfast Program

Breakfast Programs/Community Sponsors

Every year our bargaining unit gives money to breakfast programs at our various schools in the Peel District School Board. We also have been a long-time supporter of the United Way. Below is a list of all the community partners and breakfast programs we have donated to make life in Peel a little more equitable.

If you’re Peel school needs support for the breakfast program please fill out this quick form: Breakfast Program Support


2019/20

2018/19

2017/18

2016/17

2015/16

United Way of Peel

Operation Christmas Cheer

KidsHelpPhone

Breakfast Programs:

  • Bramalea S.S.
  • Clarkson S.S.
  • David Suzuki S.S.
  • Fletcher’s Meadow S.S.
  • Lincoln Alexander S.S.
  • Louise Arbour S.S.
  • Mississauga S.S.

United Way of Peel

Operation Christmas Cheer

Breakfast Programs:

  • Bramalea S.S.
  • Clarkson S.S.
  • Fletcher’s Meadow S.S.
  • Harold Braithwaite S.S.
  • Humberview S.S.
  • Mississauga S.S.
  • Peel Alternative School North
  • Port Credit S.S.
  • Turner Fenton S.S.
  • Woodlands S.S.

United Way of Peel

Operation Christmas Cheer

KidsHelpPhone

Enbridge Ride to Conquer Cancer

Breakfast programs:

  • Bramalea S.S.
  • Erindale S.S.
  • Fletcher’s Meadows S.S.
  • John Fraser S.S.
  • Louise Arbour S.S.
  • Peel Alternative School North
  • Streetsville S.S.
  • T.L. Kennedy S.S.
  • Turner Fenton S.S.

United Way of Peel

Operation Christmas Cheer

Breakfast programs:

  • Bramalea S.S.
  • Erindale S.S.
  • Heart Lake S.S.
  • John Fraser S.S.
  • Mayfield S.S.
  • Port Credit S.S.
  • Sandalwood Heights S.S.
  • Stephen Lewis S.S.

United Way of Peel

Breakfast Programs:

  • Louise Arbour S.S.
  • Mayfield S.S.
  • Fletcher’s Meadow S.S.
  • Castlebrooke S.S.
  • Port Credit S.S.
  • Erindale S.S.
  • John Fraser S.S.
  • Rick Hansen S.S.
  • West Credit S.S.
  • Turner Fenton S.S.
  • Stephen Lewis S.S.
  • Harold M. Brathwaite S.S.
  • Bramalea S.S.
  • North Park S.S.

2014/15

2013/14

2012/13

2011/12

2010/11

United Way of Peel

Operation Christmas Cheer

Breakfast programs:

  • Turner Fenton S.S.
  • Humberview S.S.
  • Heart Lake S.S.
  • Mayfield S.S.
  • Port Credit S.S.
  • Applewood School
  • Judith Nyman S.S.
  • T.L. Kennedy S.S.
  • Chinguacousy S.S.
  • Lincoln Alexander S.S.
  • Bramalea S.S.
  • Erindale S.S.
  • Clarkson S.S.
  • Glenforest S.S.
  • John Fraser S.S.

United Way of Peel

Breakfast programs:

  • Louise Arbour S.S.
  • Castlebrooke S.S.
  • Stephen Lewis S.S.

United Way of Peel

Breakfast programs:

  • WestCredit S.S
  • Louise Arbour S.S.
  • Acorn Breakfast Programme – SHIP-PYV
  • Fletcher’s Meadow S.S.
  • Judith Nyman S.S.
  • Louise Arbour S.S.

United Way of Peel

Breakfast programs:

  • Louise Arbour S.S.
  • Clarkson S.S.
  • Judith Nyman S.S.
  • Sandalwood Heights S.S.
  • Humberview S.S.
  • Louise Arbour S.S.

United Way of Peel

Royal Canadian Legion Poppy Fund – Branch 139

Royal Canadian Legion – Branch 15

Breakfast programs:

  • Rick Hansen S.S.
  • T. L. Kennedy S.S.
  • Peel Alternative School North
  • Clarkson S.S.
  • BCSS The Breakfast Club

2009/10

United Way of Peel

Breakfast programs:

  • Stephen Lewis S.S.
  • BCSS Food For Thought

 

Site Login




Lost your password?

(close)